Search

TUSC STATE CHAMPIONS HISTORY

Spring 2017

  • 00 Girls Red D1 Finalists –- Brian Davies
  • 03 Girls Red D1 Semi-Finalists –- Steve Henson
  • 04 Girls Red D1 Finalists –- Zach Trobaugh

Fall 2016

  • 00 Boys Red D1 Finalists –- Zach Trobaugh

Spring 2016

  • 01 Girls Red D1 Semi-Finalists – Adam Grant
  • 03 Girls Red D2 State Champions – Steve Henson
  • 04 Boys Red D1 Semi-Finalists – Rory O’Connor

Fall 2015

  • 01 Boys Red D1 Champions — Zach Trobaugh
  • 02 Boys Red D1 Finalists — Zach Trobaugh

Spring 2015

  • 03 Girls Red D2 Semi-Finalists — Andy Poklad

Fall 2014

  • 99 Boys Red D2 Finalists — Dusty Sharp
  • 98 Boys Red D1 Third Place — JD Murphy
  • 01 Boys Red D1 Third Place — Zach Trobaugh

Spring 2014

  • 97 Girls Red D2 Champions — Gavin McKinney
  • 02 Girls Red D2 Champions — Taylor Spradling, Monica Ellmore
  • 01 Girls Red D1 Finalists — Adam Grant
  • 02 Girls Blue D3 Finalists — Jeremy Cooke
  • 01 Boys Red D1 Semi-Finalist — Jonathan Wayland
  • 02 Boys Red D2 Third Place — Zach Trobaugh

Fall 2013

  • 98 Boys Blue D3 Finalists — Jim Mechan

Spring 2013

  • 95 Girls Red D2 Champions — Alex Frank
  • 97 Girls Red D2 Finalists — Tyler Suffron
  • 01 Boys Red D2 Semi-Finalist — Jonathan Wayland

Fall 2012

  • 95 Boys Red D1 Semi-Finalists — Michael Bolt
  • 96 Boys Blue D3 Finalists — Alex Frank
  • 98 Boys Red D1 Semi-Finalists — Gavin McKinney

Spring 2012

  • 99 Girls D2 State Champions — JJ Wozniak
  • 99 Girls Regional Champions — JJ Wozniak
  • 97 Girls Red D2 Finalists — Tyler Suffron

Fall 2011

  • 98 Boys Red D1 Semi-Finalists — Gavin McKinney

Spring 2011

  • 93 Girls D1 Semi-Finalists — Bryan Johnson
  • 96 Girls D1 Semi-Finalists — Chris Kavanagh
  • 95 Girls D2 Finalist — Alex Frank
  • 98 Boys Red D2 Semi-Finalists — Jonathan Wayland

Fall 2010

  • 93 Boys D1 Semi-Finalists — Steve Yates
  • 96 Boys D2 Finalist — Brian Clark

Spring 2010

  • 93 Girls D1 Semi-Finalists — Bryan Johnson

Fall 2009

  • 95 Boys Red D2 Finalists — Chris Kavanagh

Spring 2009

  • 96 Girls D2 Semi-Finalists — Mario Sanchez

Fall 2008

  • 94 Boys D2 Champions — Ben Fisher

Spring 2008

  • 96 Girls Red D2 Champions — Mario Sanchez
  • 94 Girls D2 Semi-Finalists — Tyler Suffron

Fall 2007

  • 96 Boys Red D2 Finalists — Tommy Holt
  • 97 Boys Red D2 Semi-Finalists — Tyler Suffron
  • 91 Boys D2 Semi-Finalists — Chris Bosworth
  • 97 Boys Blue D3 Semi-Finalists — Kerry Woods

Spring 2007

  • 95 Girls Red D2 Champions — Jonathan Wayland
  • 93 Girls White D2 Semi-Finalists — J.D. Murphy
  • 95 Girls Blue D3 Semi-Finalists — Tommy Holt

Fall 2006

  • 91 Boys Blue D2 Champions — Alan Brewer
  • 96 Boys Red D2 Semi-Finalists — Tommy Holt
  • 95 Boys Blue D3 Semi-Finalists — Jeremy Cooke

Spring 2006

  • 91 Boys Red D1 Semi-Finalists — Chris Bosworth
  • 93 Girls Red D2 Semi-Finalists — Jonathan Wayland
  • 95 Girls Red D2 Semi-Finalists — Tommy Holt

Fall 2005

  • 90 Boys D2 Finalists — Alex Frank
  • 88 Boys D2 Finalists — Bryan Johnson

Spring 2005

  • 93 Girls Red D2 Finalists — Jonathan Wayland
  • 94 Girls D2 Semi-Finalists — Andy Poklad
  • 93 Girls White D3 Semi-Finalists — Mario Sanchez

Spring 2004

  • 93 Girls D2 Champions — Jonathan Wayland

Field Status

Drakes Creek Park (DCP)
Phone: 615-205-1255, Press 14 | Front Fields

Phone: 615-205-1255, Press 15 | Back Fields

Moss-Wright Park (MWP)
Phone: 615-745-1016, Press 1 | Click Here
Volunteer Park @ Arrowhead (VPA)
Phone: 615-205-1255, Press 18 | Click Here
Sign-up to receive Text Alerts
Click Here

Calendar

Search

Sponsors



Social

U.S. Soccer U.S. Youth Soccer TN Soccer